Home > Media > News

End of Year Presentation

Hoey Moey 13th December 2014
“Surf Formal”
Thanks to all that came and celebrated our end of year.
Congratulations to all the Divisional winners, Life Members, Representative Surfers of the Year, Indigenous Surfer of the Year and Club Member of the Year.
Cheers to the CHBC committee for putting on such a great night.
Bring on 2015!!!!!

 

1st - Hunter Winkler 2nd - Hunter Bellamy 3rd - Bryn Fairhurst 4th Zeb Fairhurst

1st – Hunter Winkler 2nd – Hunter Bellamy 3rd – Bryn Fairhurst 4th Zeb Fairhurst

 

1st - Charlie Peplow 2nd - Riley Schmidt 3rd - Carly Shanahan 4th Marshall Bye

1st – Charlie Peplow 2nd – Riley Schmidt 3rd – Carly Shanahan 4th Marshall Bye

1st - Ethan Stocks 2nd - Taj Watson 3rd - Sam Arvidson 4th - Finn Askew

1st – Ethan Stocks 2nd – Taj Watson 3rd – Sam Arvidson 4th – Finn Askew

1st - Tai Donelon 2nd - Will Kadwell 3rd - Declan Leaney 4th - Kyle Schultz

1st – Tai Donelon 2nd – Will Kadwell 3rd – Declan Leaney 4th – Kyle Schultz

 

1st - Hunter Winkler 2nd - Ethan Stocks 3rd - Carly Shanahan 4th - Brooke Conroy

1st – Hunter Winkler 2nd – Ethan Stocks 3rd – Carly Shanahan 4th – Brooke Conroy

1st Nick Coulson 2nd - Jack Veale 3rd - Jake Schnidler 4th - Josh Burrow1st Nick Coulson 2nd – Jack Veale 3rd – Jake Schnidler 4th – Josh Burrow

1st - Samahra Bye 2nd - Brooke Conroy 3rd - Sharna McGuigan 4th - Alanah Watson

1st – Samahra Bye 2nd – Brooke Conroy 3rd – Sharna McGuigan 4th – Alanah Watson

1st - Matt Chellman 2nd - Warrick Appleton 3rd - Darren Brian 4th - Greg Simpson

1st – Matt Chellman 2nd – Warrick Appleton 3rd – Darren Brian 4th – Greg Simpson

1st - Mark Williams 2nd - Mick Nolan 3rd - Darren Henderson 4th - Gray Kadwell

1st – Mark Williams 2nd – Mick Nolan 3rd – Darren Henderson 4th – Gray Kadwell

1st - Lee Winkler 2nd - Shaun Cansdell 3rd - Scott Schnidler 4th Brayden Templeton

1st – Lee Winkler 2nd – Shaun Cansdell 3rd – Scott Schnidler 4th Brayden Templeton

 

Danielle Page

Danielle Page

Tracey Schultz

Tracey Schultz

1st - Hunter Winkler 2nd - Ethan Stocks 3rd - Carly Shanahan 4th - Brooke Conroy

1st – Hunter Winkler 2nd – Ethan Stocks 3rd – Carly Shanahan 4th – Brooke Conroy

Robert and Ben Franklin - CHBC 1st President and Secretary

Robert and Ben Franklin – CHBC 1st President and Secretary

Tony Glover

Tony Glover

Noel MacKay

Noel MacKay

Hilary Melittas

Hilary Melittas

Bryn Goode

Bryn Goode

Latest News

27
Nov

CHAMP ‘N’ GAZZA SURF FEST

Venue:  Woolgoolga area 15-17 December 2017 Contact:  Shaun 0456774371 brownyward@live.com.au to register NOW

Latest Gallery

17
Nov

Golf Fundraiser Day


 

© Coffs Harbour Boardriders 2012 - 2017 All Rights Reserved :: Website by Giant Media :: ADMIN